Products: Full Catalog


Selections (Limit 10: clear all):
Image DescriptionMfr Part # Stock Price Add
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible SFP Module
1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver - - 10 Pack (J4859C10PKST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859C) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (pack of 10) - for HPE 1700, 2610, 93XX, Switch XL 10/100/1000; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
J4859C10PKST 31 $399.28
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network
10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - w/ Auto Negotiation (MCMGBSCSM10) - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
MCMGBSCSM10 115 $161.98
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Brocade 57-0000075-01 Compatible SFP+ Module
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 57-0000075-01) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm
57-0000075-01-ST 199 $42.23
StarTech.com - StarTech.com 10Gb Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Open SFP+ Slot - Fiber to Copper Media Converter (MCM10GSFP) - Fiber media converter - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-T - RJ-45 / SFP+
MCM10GSFP 355 $671.78
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Module
10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical Transceiver (J9150AST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9150A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for HPE 6120, 6600; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; HPE Aruba 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
J9150AST 181 $44.79
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender
4K 60Hz - 330ft / 100m - IR Support - HDMI Balun - 4K Video over CAT6 (ST121HD20L) - Video/audio/infrared extender - HDMI - up to 459 ft
ST121HD20L 112 $382.59
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HDMI Over Fiber Extender
HDMI 2.0b - 7.1 Sound - 4K 60Hz - Video/audio/infrared/network extender - HDMI - fiber optic - up to 0.6 miles
ST121HD20FXA 133 $554.05
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
1000BASE-SX Gigabit Fiber Optic to Copper Bridge - 10/100/1000 Network - 550m - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 341.8 miles - 850 nm
MCMGBSCMM055 435 $104.29
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Citrix SFP-TX Compatible SFP Module
10/100/1000Base-TX Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFP-TX-ST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix SFP-TX) - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft - for HPE Aruba MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System
SFP-TX-ST 62 $46.06
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HP JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD094A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for HPE 7502, 7503-S, 7506, 7506-V, 9505, 9508-V, 9512; FlexNetwork 7503, 7510
JD094A-ST 74 $83.18
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Cisco GLC-TE Compatible Module
SFP to RJ45 - 1000BASE-T 1G Copper Cat6/Cat5e Industrial Transceiver - Extended Temp 100m - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-TE) - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft
GLCTEST 494 $55.03
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell EMC SFP-10G-LRM) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 656 ft - 1310 nm
SFP10GLRMEMS 14 $282.79
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module
100Base-LX10 Fiber Optical Transceiver (RXFXSMSFPST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX10 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
RXFXSMSFPST 92 $95.96
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10GB-TC Compatible SFP+ Module
10GBASE-T - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver - 30m - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-T - RJ-45 - up to 98 ft
SFP10GBTCST 706 $226.03
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender Kit
4K 60Hz - HDMI Balun Kit - Signal up to 165 ft / 50m - HDR - 4:4:4 - 7.1 Audio Support (ST121HD20V) - Video/audio extender - HDMI - up to 164 ft
ST121HD20V 1404 $126.68
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ Module
10GBASE-USR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco FET-10G) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco Nexus 2224TP, 2232PP 10GE, 2232TM, 2248TP, 2248TP-E, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
FET-10G-ST 187 $44.79
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Multi-Input HDBaseT Extender Kit
Built-In Switch and Video Scaler - DisplayPort HDMI and VGA Over CAT6 or CAT5 (ST121HDBTSC) - Video/audio/infrared/network extender - HDMI, DisplayPort, HDBaseT, VGA - up to 230 ft - TAA Compliant
ST121HDBTSC 85 $638.50
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Citrix EW3A0000710 Compatible SFP+ Module
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3A0000710) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm
EW3A0000710-ST 44 $42.23
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Module
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm
SFP10GEREMST 31 $639.79
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Citrix EW3P0000557 Compatible SFP+ Module
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3P0000557) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm
EW3P0000557-ST 77 $42.23