Products: Full Catalog


Selections (Limit 10: clear all):
Image DescriptionMfr Part # Stock Price Add
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible SFP Module
1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver - - 10 Pack (J4859C10PKST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859C) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (pack of 10) - for HPE 1700, 2610, 93XX, Switch XL 10/100/1000; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
J4859C10PKST 21 $689.20
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender
4K 60Hz - 330ft / 100m - IR Support - HDMI Balun - 4K Video over CAT6 (ST121HD20L) - Video/audio/infrared extender - HDMI - up to 459 ft
ST121HD20L 67 $382.59
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Brocade XG-SR Compatible SFP+ Module
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XG-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm
XG-SR-ST 254 $42.23
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HDMI Over Fiber Extender
HDMI 2.0b - 7.1 Sound - 4K 60Hz - Video/audio/infrared/network extender - HDMI - fiber optic - up to 0.6 miles
ST121HD20FXA 141 $554.05
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module
100Base-LX10 Fiber Optical Transceiver (RXFXSMSFPST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX10 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
RXFXSMSFPST 81 $95.96
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network
10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - w/ Auto Negotiation (MCMGBSCSM10) - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
MCMGBSCSM10 464 $161.98
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PLUS-LR Compatible SFP+ Module
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PLUS-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
PLUS-LR-ST 50 $76.78
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HP 813874-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module
10GBASE-T RJ45 Copper Transceiver - 813874B21ST - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 813874-B21) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-T - RJ-45 - up to 98 ft
813874B21ST 113 $728.05
StarTech.com - StarTech.com 45ft / 14m HDMI Signal Booster
4K 60Hz - USB Powered - HDMI Inline Repeater & Amplifier - 7.1 Audio Support (HDBOOST4K2) - Video/audio extender - HDMI - up to 46 ft
HDBOOST4K2 2303 $37.74
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10052 Compatible SFP Module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10052) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Summit 200, 24, 400; Alpine 38XX; Extreme Networks GM-16; BlackDiamond 10808; Summit 400
10052-ST 71 $28.15
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PLUS-T Compatible SFP+ Module
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-T) - 10 GigE - 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 10GBase-T - RJ-45 - up to 98 ft
PLUS-T-ST 12 $236.73
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HP JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module
QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325A) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for HPE 5900AF-48; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908
JG325A-ST 50 $159.95
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HP JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Module
QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325B) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for HPE Apollo 4200, 4200 Gen10; FlexFabric 12902E
JG325B-ST 50 $159.95
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
1000BASE-SX Gigabit Fiber Optic to Copper Bridge - 10/100/1000 Network - 550m - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 341.8 miles - 850 nm
MCMGBSCMM055 930 $104.29
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Module
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper XBR-000180) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
SFPP10GELRST 48 $191.94
StarTech.com - StarTech.com 10Gb Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Open SFP+ Slot - Fiber to Copper Media Converter (MCM10GSFP) - Fiber media converter - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-T - RJ-45 / SFP+
MCM10GSFP 374 $671.78
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Cisco GLC-TE Compatible Module
SFP to RJ45 - 1000BASE-T 1G Copper Cat6/Cat5e Industrial Transceiver - Extended Temp 100m - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-TE) - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft
GLCTEST 454 $55.03
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ Module
10GBase-USR Fiber Optical Transceiver (FET-10G-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco FET-10G) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco Nexus 2224TP, 2232PP 10GE, 2232TM, 2248TP, 2248TP-E, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
FET-10G-ST 138 $44.79
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender Kit
4K 60Hz - HDMI Balun Kit - Signal up to 165 ft / 50m - HDR - 4:4:4 - 7.1 Audio Support (ST121HD20V) - Video/audio extender - HDMI - up to 164 ft
ST121HD20V 809 $133.18
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HDMI Over CAT6 Extender
Power Over Cable - 4K 60Hz Up to 30m / 115 ft - 1080p 60Hz up to 70m / 230 ft (ST121HDBT20S) - Video/audio/infrared extender - HDMI - up to 230 ft - TAA Compliant
ST121HDBT20S 11 $265.79